Room Capacities

Explore our room layouts and capacities for your next meeting or event

TitleBuildingFloorHeight (m)Length (m)Width (m)TheatreClassroomCabaretBoardroomU ShapeHollow SquareExhibit 3m x 3m
Victory SuiteConnex - Corridor 1GF2.652312500-180---
Nelson 1Connex - Corridor 1GF2.6534.510-8---
Nelson 2Connex - Corridor 1GF2.6586.450-32---
Nelson 3Connex - Corridor 1GF2.6554.525-16---
Nelson 4Connex - Corridor 1GF2.653.16.415-16---
Duncan 1Connex - Corridor 21st2.656.24.6530-16---
Duncan 2Connex - Corridor 21st2.656.223200-88---
Duncan 3Connex - Corridor 21st2.6528.34.5200-96---
Duncan 4Connex - Corridor 21st2.659.66.280-32---
Duncan 5Connex - Corridor 21st2.652.93.48-8---
Duncan 6Connex - Corridor 21st2.656.24.530-16---
BoardoomConnex1st2.65104.545-24---
Howard 1 Connex - Corridor 31st2.659.54.552-24---
Howard 2Connex - Corridor 31st2.6512.76.2110-48---
Howard 3Connex - Corridor 31st2.657.64.544-16---
Howard 4Connex - Corridor 31st2.653.44.512-8---
Howard 5Connex - Corridor 31st2.6514.26.2135-56---
Howard 6Connex - Corridor 31st2.6512.76.2100-40---

Central Building

TitleBuildingFloorHeight (m)Length (m)Width (m)TheatreClassroomCabaretBoardroomU ShapeHollow SquareExhibit 3m x 3m
KnightonCentral2.841914.84508022436445623
HowdenCentral2.8415.414.82508012828304015
Howden ACentral2.8415.47.212540602430306
Howden BCentral2.8415.47.212540602430306
LeightonCentral2.8414.9152508012828304015
Leighton ACentral2.8414.97.212540602430306
Leighton BCentral2.8414.97.212540602430306
MapleCentral2.8415711040603440388
BeechCentral2.847.452014121412-2
WillowCentral2.8415.87.211040603440388
Meet 2Central2.848.24.720121212--1
Meet 3Central2.8410.74.53024242016182
Meet 4Central2.8487.35024322418243
Meet 5Central2.8411.27.36030403024304
Meet 7Central2.8414.97.312048603634428
Meet 8Central2.849.35.94022322418242
Meet 9Central2.847.13.92012-12--1
Meet 10Central2.847.13.42012-12--1
Meet 11Central2.849.37.15018322220222
Meet 12Central2.849.87.15022322424243
Meet 12aCentral2.845.47---10--1
Syndicate A - DCentral2.844.84---8---
Syndicate E&FCentral2.844.84.3---10---
Cedar SuiteCentral2.8415.914.72208012828304014
Oak SuiteCentral2.8423.115.72508017636445620

Connex

Newly refurbished meeting & training space

Welcome area at Connex, Yarnfield Park

Events of Faith

Conferences, retreats and residential group visits

Outdoor Event Space

Training

Dedicated training spaces

Small meeting room in Connex

Best Offers

Same service, better cost

business women at agm sports meeting venue staffordshire
  • Connex

    Newly refurbished meeting & training space

    Welcome area at Connex, Yarnfield Park
  • Events of Faith

    Conferences, retreats and residential group visits

    Outdoor Event Space
  • Training

    Dedicated training spaces

    Small meeting room in Connex
  • Best Offers

    Same service, better cost

    business women at agm sports meeting venue staffordshire

Get in Touch

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Contact Us

Yarnfield Park Training & Conference Centre
Yarnfield
Stone
Staffordshire
ST15 0NL

+44 (0) 1785 762605 Get Directions